Results

Rounds 1-2

SUPERBIKE ROUND 1 RESULT
POS. RIDER CLASS LAPS TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 ROBERT ENGLISH 12 11:05.345 54.845 5
2 GERARD KINGHAN 12 11:05.683 0.338 54.737 12
3 RYAN RAINEY 12 11:09.727 4.382 55.164 5
4 NIKKI COATES 12 11:10.692 4.382 55.078 6
5 CODY NALLY 12 11:10.692 12.371 55.256 3
6 EDWARD COMERFORD 12 11:10.692 17.736 56.073 4
7 FRANK SMYTH 12 11:10.692 31.675 57.104 7
8 CHARLES STUART CUP 12 11:10.692 36.554 57.723 8
9 BARRY SHEEHAN CUP 12 11:10.692 41.572 57.805 8
10 BENNY SMITH CUP 12 11:10.692 1 lap 1:00.167 3
11 PAUL SWORDS CUP 12 1 lap NA
DNF ROSS PATERSON 5 56.43 2
DNS JAMIE PATTERSON
DNS BRIAN MCCORMACK

SUPERBIKE ROUND 2 RESULT
POS. RIDER CLASS LAPS TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 ROBERT ENGLISH 10 09:16.307 54.783 9
2 GERARD KINGHAN 10 09:18.183 1.876 55.013 8
3 RYAN RANEY 10 09:21.144 4.837 54.762 5
4 ROSS PATERSON 10 09:23.985 7.678 54.912 10
5 CODY NALLY 10 09:25.994 9.687 55.921 4
6 EDWARD COMERFORD 10 09:33.617 17.311 56.392 4
7 NIKKI COATES 10 09:42.614 26.307 55.236 6
8 CHARLES STUART CUP 10 09:46.208 29.901 57.831 8
9 FRANK SMYTH 10 09:46.246 29.939 57.549 2
10 PAUL SWORDS CUP 10 09:49.085 32.778 58.056 10
11 BARRY SHEEHAN CUP 10 09:52.271 35.964 57.886 4
12 SHANE OGRADY CUP 10 10:05.977 49.671 59.844 9
13 BENNY SMITH CUP 10 10:07.492 51.185 59.492 9

SUPERSPORT ROUND 1 RESULT
POS. RIDER CLASS LAPS TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 RICHIE RYAN 12 11:05.543 55.001 8
2 ROBERT KENNEDY 12 11:06.889 1.346 54.744 7
3 LUKE JOHNSTON 12 11:07.271 1.728 54.804 7
4 NIKKI COATES 12 11:11.760 6.217 55.151 5
5 JASON LYNN 1 11:18.260 12.717 55.821 8
6 AARON CLIFFORD CUP 12 11:21.085 15.542 55.868 12
7 ROSS PATTERSON 12 11:21.618 16.075 55.861 7
8 DEAN MCMASTER 12 11:22.764 17.221 55.902 5
9 STEVEN TITTERINGTON 12 11:32.009 26.466 56.831 4
10 AARON ARMSTRONG 12 11:49.912 44.369 58.459 7
11 DES MACKESSY CUP 12 11:53.869 48.326 58.155 4
12 DARRAGH TRAPPE CUP 12 12:00.020 54.477 58.817 5
13 KEVIN MADIGAN CUP 12 12:00.771 55.228 58.866 5
14 OISIN WATSON CUP 11 11:06.166 1 lap 59.113 10
15 DEAN O’GRADY CUP 11 11:09.288 1 lap 59.219 10
16 PAUL CARROLL CUP 11 11:12.506 1 lap 1:00.010 9
17 BRENDAN RYAN CUP 11 11:12.881 1 lap 59.909 9
18 TOM DEVEREUX CUP 11 11:13.415 1 lap 1:00.165 8
19 VINNY BRENNAN CUP 11 11:26.811 1 lap 59.341 7

SUPERSPORT ROUND 2 RESULT
POS. RIDER CLASS LAPS TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 RICHIE RYAN 12 11:05.586 54.617 9
2 ROBERT KENNEDY 12 11:05.589 0.003 54.721 9
3 NIKKI COATES 12 11:07.881 2.295 54.897 6
4 LUKE JOHNSTON 12 11:08.104 2.518 55.007 6
5 JASON LYNN 12 11:13.261 7.675 55.293 7
6 AARON CLIFFORD CUP 12 11:13.478 7.892 55.495 7
7 ROSS PATTERSON 12 11:18.732 13.146 55.622 4
8 DEAN MCMASTER 12 11:20.585 14.999 55.595 4
9 STEVEN TITTERINGTON 12 11:31.948 26.362 56.907 4
10 DES MACKESSY CUP 12 11:47.261 41.675 58.022 3
11 AARON ARMSTRONG 12 11:50.588 45.002 58.199 3
12 OISIN WATSON CUP 12 11:53.834 48.248 58.177 12
13 KEVIN MADIGAN CUP 12 11:54.161 48.575 58.424 12
14 VINNY BRENNAN CUP 12 11:56.237 50.651 58.269 12
15 DARRAGH TRAPPE CUP 12 11:56.670 51.084 57.961 11
16 PAUL CARROLL CUP 12 11:58.072 52.486 58.777 8
17 DEAN O’GRADY CUP 12 11:58.745 53.159 58.861 8
18 TOM DEVEREUX CUP 11 11:10.783 1 lap 59.569 3
19 BRENDAN RYAN CUP 11 11:24.498 1 lap 1:00.516 2

For full results from all classes at Masters Superbike Championship Rounds 1 & 2 see MYLAPS.

Rounds 3-4

SUPERBIKE ROUND 3 RESULT
POS. RIDER CLASS LAPS TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 Nico MAWHINNEY 3 3:37.645 1:09.433 2
2 Nikki COATES 3 3:37.744 0.099 1:10.685 2
3 Dan KNEEN 3 3:38.171 0.526 1:09.619 3
4 Robert ENGLISH 3 3:40.456 2.811 1:11.276 3
5 Philip McNALLY 3 3:41.877 4.232 1:11.446 2
6 Brian McCORMACK 3 3:43.509 5.864 1:11.171 2
7 Mark GLASGOW 3 3:45.715 8.070 1:12.447 2
8 Charles STUART CUP 3 3:47.026 9.381 1:13.049 2
9 John WALSH 3 3:59.119 21.474 1:14.992 2
10 Paul CRANSTON 3 4:00.333 22.688 1:16.577 2
11 Jonny HARVEY CUP 3 4:00.480 22.835 1:15.835 2

SUPERBIKE ROUND 4 RESULT
POS. RIDER CLASS LAPS TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 Nico MAWHINNEY 8 9:17.186 1:07.928 3
2 Dan KNEEN 8 9:21.324 4.138 1:08.408 5
3 Nikki COATES 8 9:27.038 9.852 1:08.834 3
4 Mark GLASGOW 8 9:34.575 17.389 1:10.544 2
5 Robert ENGLISH 8 9:35.478 18.292 1:09.513 4
6 Charles STUART CUP 8 9:42.676 25.490 1:11.655 4
7 Jonny HARVEY CUP 8 9:52.507 35.321 1:12.683 4
8 Brian McCORMACK 8 9:58.776 41.590 1:10.396 4
9 Paul CRANSTON 8 10:17.755 1:00.569 1:15.622 4
DNF Gerard KINGHAN 7 1:09.462 4

SUPERSPORT ROUND 3 RESULT
POS. RIDER CLASS LAPS TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 Ross PATTERSON 10 11:50.937 1:09.963 7
2 Dan KNEEN 10 11:51.135 0.198 1:10.120 7
3 Luke JOHNSTON 10 11:51.312 0.375 1:10.077 7
4 Richie RYAN 10 12:04.177 13.240 1:10.806 3
5 Aaron CLIFFORD CUP 10 12:06.194 15.257 1:11.449 6
6 Dean McMASTER 10 12:12.061 21.124 1:11.255 6
7 Chris THOMPSON 10 12:14.024 23.087 1:12.166 2
8 Steven TITTERINGTON 10 12:14.132 23.195 1:12.104 2
9 Aaron ARMSTRONG 10 12:19.196 28.259 1:12.223 2
10 David MULLIGAN 10 12:28.652 37.715 1:13.780 5
11 Derek CRAIG 10 12:41.457 50.520 1:14.106 9
12 Shane SWEENEY CUP 10 12:48.928 57.991 1:15.221 7
13 John MATTHEWS CUP 10 12:54.932 1:03.995 1:16.191 10
14 Paul CRANSTON 10 13:01.123 1:10.186 1:16.313 2
DNF Jason LYNN 9 1:09.939 6
DNF Korie McGREEVY 7 1:09.884 7
DNF Gary O’BRIEN 6 1:16.202 3
DNF Darren KEYS
DQ Nikki COATES 10 1:10.128 7

SUPERSPORT ROUND 4 RESULT
POS. RIDER CLASS LAPS TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 Nikki COATES 8 9:32.766 1:10.175 6
2 Jason LYNN 8 9:32.807 0.041 1:10.079 6
3 Dan KNEEN 8 9:33.372 0.606 1:10.082 6
4 Luke JOHNSTON 8 9:33.563 0.797 1:10.110 6
5 Aaron CLIFFORD CUP 8 9:33.813 1.047 1:10.209 8
6 Aaron ARMSTRONG 8 9:48.592 15.826 1:11.744 5
7 Steven TITTERINGTON 8 9:49.265 16.499 1:12.459 2
8 Dean McMASTER 8 9:50.068 17.302 1:11.171 6
9 Chris THOMPSON 8 9:55.011 22.245 1:12.835 5
10 David MULLIGAN 8 9:58.150 25.384 1:12.798 4
11 Stephen McADOO 8 10:09.950 37.184 1:14.407 4
12 Shane SWEENEY CUP 8 10:17.627 44.861 1:15.228 8
13 John MATTHEWS CUP 8 10:20.338 47.572 1:15.676 2
14 Gary O’BRIEN 8 10:21.563 48.797 1:15.251 3
15 Paul CARROLL CUP 8 10:21.738 48.922 1:15.448 6
DNF Derek CRAIG 5 1:15.111 4
DNF Richie RYAN 3 1:11.179 3
DNF Paul CRANSTON 2 1:18.218 2

For full results from all classes at Masters Superbike Championship Rounds 3 & 4 see elaps-timing.

Rounds 5-7

SUPERBIKE ROUND 5 CANCELLED

SUPERBIKE ROUND 6 RESULT
POS. RIDER
CLASS
LAPS
TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1
ROBERT ENGLISH
8
13:47.011
1:42.211
3
2
BRIAN MCCORMACK
8
13:58.154
11.143
1:42.794
3
3
NIKKI COATES
8
14:06.029
19.018
1:44.982
7
4
MARK GLASGOW
8
14:08.498
21.487
1:44.713
7
5
FRANK SMYTH
8
14:34.468
47.457
1:47.956
3
6
CHARLES STUART
CUP
8
14:36.757
49.746
1:48.463
8
7
PHILIP MCNALLY
8
14:41.389
54.378
1:48.877
7
8
BARRY SHEEHAN
CUP
8
14:44.385
57.374
1:48.836
4
9
SHANE O’GRADY
CUP
8
14:57.325
1:10.314
1:50.337
8
10
CATHAL BHERRILL
CUP
8
14:58.652
1:11.641
1:50.788
3
11
JOHN DELARGY
CUP
8
15:10.612
1:23.601
1:52.199
6
12
ALAN CONNOR
8
15:19.702
1:32.691
1:53.581
2
13
LIAM CHAWKE
CUP
8
15:30.061
1:43.050
1:54.693
4
DNS CODY NALLY
DNS DECLAN HOEY

SUPERBIKE ROUND 7 RESULT
POS. RIDER
CLASS
LAPS
TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 ROBERT ENGLISH
8
13:43.878
1:42.045
5
2 BRIAN MCCORMACK
8
13:54.453
10.575
1:42.066
4
3 MARK GLASGOW
8
14:17.557
33.679
1:45.964
6
4 NIKKI COATES
8
14:21.446
37.568
1:43.396
2
5 CHARLES STUART
CUP
8
14:32.724
48.846
1:47.019
8
6 PHILIP MCNALLY
8
14:34.636
50.758
1:48.550
4
7 BARRY SHEEHAN
CUP
8
14:34.897
51.019
1:48.195
3
8 SHANE O’GRADY
CUP
8
15:01.049
1:17.171
1:51.349
7
9 CATHAL BHERRILL
CUP
8
15:01.823
1:17.945
1:51.629
5
10 JOHN DELARGY
CUP
8
15:06.932
1:23.054
1:51.167
6
11 WAYNE SHEEHAN
CUP
8
15:07.302
1:23.424
1:51.406
8
12 ALAN CONNOR
8
15:22.714
1:38.836
1:53.985
8
13 ROBERT TONER
CUP
8
15:23.360
1:39.482
1:53.491
7
14 LIAM CHAWKE
CUP
8
15:27.764
1:43.886
1:54.091
7
DNF FRANK SMYTH
3
1:49.105
2
DNS DECLAN HOEY
DNS CODY NALLY

SUPERSPORT ROUND 5 CANCELLED

SUPERSPORT ROUND 6 RESULT
POS. RIDER
CLASS
LAPS
TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 NIKKI COATES
8
13:56.101
1:43.930
4
2 RICHIE RYAN
8
13:56.687
00.586
1:43.027
4
3 LUKE JOHNSTON
8
13:56.919
00.818
1:43.833
4
4 JASON LYNN
8
14:13.578
17.477
1:44.724
3
5 AARON CLIFFORD
CUP
8
14:20.650
24.549
1:45.398
3
6 STEVEN TITTERINGTON
8
14:23.835
27.734
1:46.606
8
7 DEAN MCMASTER
8
14:23.841
27.740
1:45.730
8
8 AARON ARMSTRONG
8
14:27.047
30.946
1:47.954
5
9 DES MACKESSY
CUP
8
14:44.227
48.126
1:48.862
7
10 DARRAGH TRAPPE
CUP
8
14:46.863
50.762
1:49.251
5
11 OISIN WATSON
CUP
8
14:50.877
54.776
1:49.334
8
12 LEE CLARKE
CUP
8
14:52.356
56.255
1:50.512
8
13 PADRAIG GRAHAM
CUP
8
15:08.035
1:11.934
1:50.412
3
14 ALAN ARMSTRONG
CUP
8
15:19.964
1:23.863
1:53.443
6
15 STEPHEN GOUGH
CUP
8
15:40.515
1:44.414
1:53.671
4
DNF STEPHEN TREACY
CUP
6
1:57.607
6

SUPERSPORT ROUND 7 RESULT
POS. RIDER
CLASS
LAPS
TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 LUKE JOHNSTON
8
13:58.049
1:43.712
7
2 RICHIE RYAN
8
14:00.407
02.358
1:44.162
2
3 JASON LYNN
8
14:03.740
05.691
1:43.766
4
4 AARON CLIFFORD
CUP
8
14:13.254
15.205
1:45.531
4
5 STEVEN TITTERINGTON
8
14:17.088
19.039
1:45.389
8
6 DEAN MCMASTER
8
14:18.462
20.413
1:45.930
2
7 AARON ARMSTRONG
8
14:22.760
24.711
1:46.883
5
8 DES MACKESSY
CUP
8
14:43.845
45.796
1:48.641
2
9 OISIN WATSON
CUP
8
14:48.308
50.259
1:49.772
6
10 LEE CLARKE
CUP
8
14:48.443
50.394
1:49.185
6
11 ALAN ARMSTRONG
CUP
8
15:27.840
1:29.791
1:54.451
2
12 STEPHEN GOUGH
CUP
8
15:43.454
1:45.405
1:55.564
2
13 STEPHEN TREACY
CUP
7
14:09.508
1 lap
1:58.763
7
DNF DARRAGH TRAPPE
6
1:49.049
5
DNF NIKKI COATES
2
1:43.770
2
DNF PADRAIG GRAHAM
2
1:49.383
2
DNS BRENDAN RYAN

For full results from all classes at Masters Superbike Championship Rounds 5, 6 & 7 see MYLAPS.

Rounds 8-10

SUPERBIKE ROUND 8 RESULT
POS. RIDER
CLASS
LAPS
TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 ROBERT ENGLISH
12
11:04.077
54.680
4
2 NIKKI COATES
12
11:06.617
02.540
54.805
4
3 CODY NALLY
12
11:06.943
02.866
54.873
10
4 DECLAN HOEY
12
11:07.209
03.132
54.760
6
5 PETER MOLONEY
12
11:13.012
08.935
55.393
8
6 MARK GLASGOW
12
11:14.394
10.317
55.368
8
7 MARK O’BYRNE
12
11:19.923
15.846
55.730
12
8 PHILIP MCNALLY
12
11:33.723
29.646
56.750
8
9 CHARLES STUART
CUP
12
11:33.943
29.866
57.145
6
10 JOHN HANNON
CUP
12
11:52.536
48.459
58.248
7
11 DAVID HALLIGAN
CUP
12
11:53.211
49.134
58.573
10
12 WAYNE SHEEHAN
CUP
12
11:56.057
51.980
58.140
10
13 CATHAL BERRILL
CUP
12
11:56.084
52.007
58.569
7
14 ANTHONY DERRANE
CUP
12
12:01.043
56.966
58.733
6
15 LIAM CHAWKE
CUP
11
11:12.728
1 lap
59.290
3
DNF SHANE O’GRADY
CUP
11
58.548
2
DNF BARRY SHEEHAN
CUP
4
1:00.639
2
DNF BRIAN MCCORMACK
3
55.083
2
DNS EOGHAN DELANEY

SUPERBIKE ROUND 9 RESULT
POS. RIDER
CLASS
LAPS
TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1
ROBERT ENGLISH
14
12:54.970
54.580
3
2
NIKKI COATES
14
12:56.250
01.280
54.765
8
3
CODY NALLY
14
13:00.549
05.579
55.110
6
4
PETER MOLONEY
14
13:05.947
10.977
55.461
6
5
MARK GLASGOW
14
13:07.814
12.844
55.647
8
6
MARK O’BYRNE
14
13:10.972
16.002
55.744
4
7
PHILIP MCNALLY
14
13:26.564
31.594
56.471
5
8
CHARLES STUART
CUP
14
13:26.961
31.991
56.997
6
9
WAYNE SHEEHAN
CUP
14
13:39.730
44.760
57.644
11
10
SHANE O’GRADY
CUP
14
13:41.744
46.774
57.776
9
11
CATHAL BERRILL
CUP
14
13:42.103
47.133
57.834
13
12
BARRY SHEEHAN
CUP
14
13:43.178
48.208
57.187
8
13
DAVID HALLIGAN
CUP
13
12:56.784
1 lap
58.722
8
14
LIAM CHAWKE
CUP
13
13:00.868
1 lap
58.779
5
15
NIALL FENLON
CUP
13
13:08.699
1 lap
58.697
11
DNF
DECLAN HOEY
9
55.064
9
DNF
ROBERT TONER
CUP
8
1:00.563
6
DNF
BRIAN MCCORMACK
6
55.578
3
DNF
JOHN HANNON
CUP
4
58.054
4
DNF
ANTHONY DERRANE
CUP
1
1:04.346
1

SUPERBIKE ROUND 10 RESULT
POS. RIDER
CLASS
LAPS
TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1
NIKKI COATES
14
12:57.446
54.671
4
2
ROBERT ENGLISH
14
12:57.617
00.171
54.715
4
3
CODY NALLY
14
12:58.177
00.731
54.811
6
4
PETER MOLONEY
14
13:03.006
05.560
55.173
6
5
MARK GLASGOW
14
13:11.366
13.920
55.716
2
6
MARK O’BYRNE
14
13:12.214
14.768
55.476
9
7
DECLAN HOEY
14
13:16.180
18.734
56.068
4
8
CHARLES STUART
CUP
14
13:27.413
29.967
56.975
6
9
BARRY SHEEHAN
CUP
14
13:33.533
36.087
57.344
2
10
WAYNE SHEEHAN
CUP
14
13:35.735
38.289
57.502
13
11
CATHAL BERRILL
CUP
14
13:40.899
43.453
57.776
12
12
SHANE O’GRADY
CUP
14
13:49.329
51.883
58.085
5
13
JOHN HANNON
CUP
13
13:06.441
1 lap
58.377
6
14
DAVID HALLIGAN
CUP
13
13:08.757
1 lap
58.491
4
15
NIALL FENLON
CUP
13
13:12.108
1 lap
59.277
12
16
ROBERT TONER
CUP
13
13:13.093
1 lap
59.927
13
DNF
LIAM CHAWKE
CUP
9
58.400
9
DNF
BRIAN MCCORMACK
7
54.787
6
DNS
PHILIP MCNALLY
DNS
ANTHONY DERRANE

SUPERSPORT ROUND 8 RESULT
POS. RIDER
CLASS
LAPS
TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 RICHIE RYAN
12
11:10.881
55.251
11
2 LUKE JOHNSTON
12
11:11.530
00.649
55.416
9
3 DEAN MCMASTER
12
11:15.971
05.090
55.558
9
4 AARON ARMSTRONG
12
11:19.541
08.660
56.060
2
5 AARON CLIFFORD
CUP
12
11:26.448
15.567
56.017
6
6 STEVEN TITTERINGTON
12
11:38.162
27.281
57.652
2
7 DES MACKESSY
CUP
12
11:57.889
47.008
58.602
5
8 DARRAGH TRAPPE
CUP
12
12:08.063
57.182
59.646
11
9 LUKE O’HIGGINS
CUP
12
12:08.385
57.504
59.142
10
10 ALEX TWOMEY
CUP
12
12:08.987
58.106
59.297
11
11 DAROL O’DONOVAN
CUP
12
12:09.895
59.014
59.123
11
12 BRENDAN RYAN
CUP
12
12:09.962
59.081
59.407
9
13 FRANK DOHERTY
CUP
11
11:12.551
1 lap
1:00.423
10
DNF ROBERT LANIGAN
1
59.073
1
DNF JASON LYNN
DNF NIKKI COATES

SUPERSPORT ROUND 9 RESULT
POS. RIDER
CLASS
LAPS
TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 RICHIE RYAN
14
13:00.689
55.206
5
2 LUKE JOHNSTON
14
13:01.266
00.577
55.343
7
3 NIKKI COATES
14
13:04.841
04.152
55.083
11
4 AARON CLIFFORD
CUP
14
13:05.259
04.570
55.576
2
5 JASON LYNN
14
13:07.691
07.002
55.464
3
6 AARON ARMSTRONG
14
13:18.902
18.213
56.239
4
7 STEVEN TITTERINGTON
14
13:23.998
23.309
56.743
7
8 ROBERT LANIGAN
14
13:35.878
35.189
57.036
2
9 DES MACKESSY
CUP
14
13:42.845
42.156
57.978
9
10 DARRAGH TRAPPE
CUP
14
13:45.682
44.993
58.336
7
11 LUKE O’HIGGINS
CUP
14
13:50.295
49.606
58.235
11
12 FRANK DOHERTY
CUP
14
13:56.793
56.104
58.877
5
13 DAROL O’DONOVAN
CUP
13
13:04.113
1 lap
58.855
8
DNF ALEX TWOMEY
CUP
11
58.992
9
DNF DEAN MCMASTER
2
55.582
2
DNF BRENDAN RYAN
CUP

SUPERSPORT ROUND 10 RESULT
POS. RIDER
CLASS
LAPS
TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 LUKE JOHNSTON
14
13:04.076
55.616
10
2 JASON LYNN
14
13:05.577
01.501
55.387
4
3 NIKKI COATES
14
13:05.978
01.902
55.402
5
4 AARON CLIFFORD
CUP
14
13:07.692
03.616
55.608
4
5 DEAN MCMASTER
14
13:14.024
09.948
55.908
6
6 STEVEN TITTERINGTON
14
13:21.582
17.506
56.598
5
7 AARON ARMSTRONG
14
13:31.984
27.908
56.875
2
8 ROBERT LANIGAN
14
13:40.745
36.669
57.296
5
9 DES MACKESSY
CUP
14
13:49.002
44.926
58.331
2
10 DARRAGH TRAPPE
CUP
14
13:55.587
51.511
58.745
3
11 DAROL O’DONOVAN
CUP
14
13:58.736
54.660
58.668
14
12 ALEX TWOMEY
CUP
14
14:01.708
57.632
59.069
9
13 BRENDAN RYAN
CUP
13
13:06.315
1 lap
59.113
9
14 FRANK DOHERTY
CUP
13
13:12.496
1 lap
59.781
7
15 LUKE O’HIGGINS
CUP
13
13:17.607
1 lap
59.958
2
DNF RICHIE RYAN
9
55.516
4

For full results from all classes at Masters Superbike Championship Rounds 8, 9 & 10 see MYLAPS.

Rounds 11-12

SUPERBIKE ROUND 11 RESULT
POS. RIDER CLASS LAPS
TIME
GAP
BEST LAP ON
1 Robert ENGLISH 9
10:27.304
1:08.201
5
2 Gerard KINGHAN 9
10:27.917
0.613
1:08.664
9
3 Nico MAWHINNEY 9
10:28.068
0.764
1:08.439
5
4 Mark GLASGOW 9
10:32.735
5.431
1:08.931
5
5 Alistair KIRK 9
10:35.651
8.347
1:09.468
4
6 Peter MOLONEY 9
10:35.911
8.607
1:09.287
2
7 Philip McNALLY 9
10:41.949
14.645
1:09.760
8
8 Jamie PATTERSON 9
10:44.644
17.340
1:09.908
4
9 Charles STUART CUP 9
10:46.063
18.759
1:10.462
8
10 Nikki COATES 9
10:47.236
19.932
1:08.370
5
11 Jonny HARVEY CUP 9
10:52.584
25.280
1:11.003
4
12 Cathal BERRILL CUP 9
10:58.691
31.387
1:11.789
3
13 Forest DUNN 9
11:08.309
41.005
1:12.723
8
14 Barry SHEEHAN CUP 9
11:19.808
52.504
1:13.104
3
15 Stephen SHORTT CUP 9
11:23.793
56.489
1:14.029
3
16 Curtis McLERNON 9
11:24.086
56.782
1:14.437
4
DNF Cody NALLY 5
1:09.407
4
DNF Mark O’BYRNE 1
1:22.133
1
DNF Wayne SHEEHAN CUP 1
1:22.326
1
DNF Paul GARTLAND

SUPERBIKE ROUND 12 RESULT
POS. RIDER CLASS LAPS TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 Nikki COATES 9 10:27.165
1:08.352 7
2 Gerard KINGHAN 9 10:28.532 1.367 1:08.709 5
3 Robert ENGLISH 9 10:28.963 1.798 1:08.495 5
4 Nico MAWHINNEY 9 10:29.843 2.678 1:08.625 5
5 Peter MOLONEY 9 10:34.208 7.043 1:09.074 7
6 Mark GLASGOW 9 10:36.343 9.178 1:09.415 4
7 Charles STUART CUP 9 10:43.648 16.483 1:10.066 5
8 Philip McNALLY 9 10:44.647 17.482 1:10.067 7
9 Cathal BERRILL CUP 9 10:52.670 25.505 1:11.310 3
10 Jonny HARVEY CUP 9 10:53.341 26.176 1:11.006 2
11 Jamie PATTERSON 9 10:56.924 29.759 1:10.894 3
12 Forest DUNN 9 11:05.219 38.054 1:12.673 8
13 Wayne SHEEHAN CUP 9 11:19.694 52.529 1:13.614 8
14 Paul GARTLAND 9 11:20.397 53.232 1:14.031 6
15 Mark O’BYRNE 9 11:26.487 59.322 1:12.929 8
16 Stephen SHORTT CUP 9 11:28.611 1:01.446 1:14.494 5
17 Curtis McLERNON 8 10:31.823 1 Lap 1:15.078 4
DNF Cody NALLY 5 1:09.558 5
DNF Alistair KIRK 1
DNS Barry SHEEHAN CUP

SUPERSPORT ROUND 11 RESULT
POS. RIDER CLASS LAPS TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 Jason LYNN 4 4:43.163
1:09.227 4
2 Nikki COATES 4 4:43.480 0.317 1:09.281 3
3 Carl PHILLIPS 4 4:43.812 0.649 1:09.265 4
4 Luke JOHNSTON 4 4:44.297 1.134 1:09.465 4
5 Aaron CLIFFORD CUP 4 4:47.881 4.718 1:09.890 4
6 Richie RYAN 4 4:48.152 4.989 1:10.400 2
7 Steven TITTERINGTON 4 4:51.535 8.372 1:10.660 3
8 Ross PATTERSON 4 4:51.684 8.521 1:10.510 4
9 Dean CAMPBELL 4 4:52.895 9.732 1:11.168 4
10 Michael REA 4 4:54.723 11.560 1:11.655 3
11 Kirk DICKEY 4 4:55.391 12.228 1:11.908 4
12 Aaron ARMSTRONG 4 4:55.647 12.484 1:11.970 3
13 Darren KEYS 4 4:59.862 16.699 1:12.549 3
14 David MULLIGAN 4 5:01.548 18.385 1:13.363 2
15 Chris THOMPSON 4 5:04.292 21.129 1:13.733 4
16 Derek CRAIG 4 5:04.586 21.423 1:14.133 2
DNF Padraig GRAHAM CUP 1 1:45.126 1

SUPERSPORT ROUND 12 RESULT
POS. RIDER CLASS LAPS TIME GAP BEST LAP ON
1 Jason LYNN 6 7:09.478 1:09.066 4
2 Robert KENNEDY 6 7:09.639 0.161 1:09.344 4
3 Nikki COATES 6 7:09.812 0.334 1:09.541 4
4 Ross PATTERSON 5 6:00.973 1 Lap 1:10.033 4
5 Aaron ARMSTRONG 5 6:02.420 1 Lap 1:10.341 3
6 Luke JOHNSTON 5 6:07.086 1 Lap 1:10.813 4
7 Aaron CLIFFORD CUP 5 6:13.853 1 Lap 1:11.620 3
8 Dean CAMPBELL 5 6:13.862 1 Lap 1:12.184 3
9 Richie RYAN 5 6:13.900 1 Lap 1:12.596 3
10 Michael REA 5 6:14.149 1 Lap 1:12.365 3
11 Padraig GRAHAM CUP 5 6:20.615 1 Lap 1:14.074 4
12 Darren KEYS 5 6:23.634 1 Lap 1:14.484 2
13 Chris THOMPSON 5 6:25.574 1 Lap 1:14.883 3
14 Derek CRAIG 5 6:40.377 1 Lap 1:16.564 2
DNF David MULLIGAN 4 1:16.811 3
DNF Carl PHILLIPS 3 1:10.572 3
DNF Darragh TRAPPE CUP 2 1:21.543 2
DNF Cahal GRAHAM CUP 0
DNS Steven TITTERINGTON
DNS Kirk DICKEY
DNS Dean McMASTER

For full results from all classes at Masters Superbike Championship Rounds 11 & 12 see elaps-timing.

Rounds 13-15

Mondello Park, Donore, Naas, Co. Kildare
E: info@mondellopark.ie
T: from Ireland 045-860200
T: from elsewhere +353-45-860200
all content
© 2020 | Mondello Park